About Us
Services/Schedule
Winners
Future Champions
2017
Winners Winners

Samuel Price
Champion 4-H AOB
2017 Madera County Fair
Bred by Heimer Hamps

Kelsey Long
Reserve Grand Champion
2017 Yolo County Fair
Bred by Poe Livestock

 

 

Winners Winners

Makena Cleavenger
3rd Overall Market Hog
Champion Intermediate Showman
2017 Oregon State Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm  

Kati Miller
Grand Champion Overall
Champion Yorkshire
2017 Yolo County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

Winners Winners
Aide Aguilera
Champion Duroc
2017 Yolo County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs
Garrett Beoshanz
Reserve Champion Duroc
2017 Yolo County Fair
Bred by Brett Beyers

 

 

Winners Winners
Marin Spaulding
Champion AOB
2017 Yolo County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Kyle Dixon
Reserve Grand Champion Overall
Reserve Champion Grange
2017 Del Norte County Fair
Bred by Newcastle Genetics
Litter mate to Grand Overall!

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Grand Champion
2017 Stanislaus County Fair
Bred by Weisenger
Placed by NLG
Kylee Gillard
Reserve Champion Hampshire
2017 California State Fair
Bred by Weisenger

 

 

Winners
Taylor Jones
FFA Champion
Grand Champion Overall
2017 Del Norte County Fair
Bred by Belgalka Club Lambs
Britain Traub
Reserve Grand Champion FFA
2017 Mother Lode Fair
Bred by Radiant Reds

 

 

Louis Garcia
Reserve Grand Champion FFA
2017 Glenn County Fair
Kannon, Amanda, Maci, & Katie
2017 Glenn County Fair
Louis Garcia & Ryan Tores
Grand Champion FFA
2017 Glenn County Fair

 




Mac Damon
Grand Champion
2017 Linn County Fair
Bred by Brinning Show Pigs

 

 

 

Katrice Lang
Champion 4-H Hampshire
2017 Stanislaus County Fair
Bred by Hi Point Genetics
Placed by NLG

Autumn Sholien
Reserve Grand Champion & Champion FFA
2017 Tehama District Fair
Bred by Cabaniss Club Lambs

 

 

 

Eathin Moules
Reserve Champion 4-H Duroc
2017 Stanislaus County Fair
Bred by Brett Beyers
Placed by NLG

Joy Frost
Grand Champion
2017 Stanislaus County Fair
Bred by Rodgers Livestock

 

 

 

Robbie Iest
Champion AOB Female
2017 California State Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Hayley Bird
Reserve Champion 4-H Lamb
2017 Tehama District Fair
Bred by Belgalka Club Lambs

 

 

 
Jazmin Clevenger
Reserve Grand Champion
2017 Final Drive Jackpot - Jackson County Fair (OR)
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Hanna (Teen) Hamre
Champion 4-H & Grand Overall
2017 Tehama District Fair
Bred by Radiant Reds

 

 

 

Macy Alcott
Champion 4-H Market Goat
Orange County Fair - Costa Mesa, CA
Bred by Poe Livestock

Makena Clevenger
Reserve Lightweight Champion
Meford County Fair
Bred by Ryan and Vicki Stohlquist

 

 

 

Malachy Brennan
Champion FFA Heavy Weight Goat
San Diego County Fair
Bred by Poe Livestock

Shea Drohan
Reserve Superweight Pig
San Diego County Fair
Bred by Newcastle Genitics

 

 

 
Mario Palacio
Reserve FFA Medium Weight Pig
San Diego County Fair
Bred by Ryan and Vicki Stohlquist
Erica Mccutchen
Reserve Champion 4H Market Hog
2017 Mother Lode Fair
Bred by Newcastle Genetics
Placed by NLG

 

 

Sierra Takacs
Grand Champion Overall
Champion FFA Market Hog
2017 San Diego County Fair
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
Troy Attig
Reserve Champion 4-H Market Hog
2017 San Diego County Fair
Bred by Newcastle Genetics

 

 

Josh Soria
Reserve Champion FFA
2017 Calaveras County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Cristian Givan
Reserve Grand Champion
2017 Modoc County Fair
Bred by Brinning Showpigs

 

 

Corey Rodierick
Grand Champion & Champion 4H Overall
2017 Placer County Fair
Bred by Wiesenger
Placed by NLG
Kristi Schnetz
Grand Champion Overall & Champion 4H
2017 Eldorado County Fair
Bred by Wiesenger

 

 

Bella Herrera
Champion Prospect
2017 Stateline Jackpot
Bred by Brinning
Kristin Blake
Reserve Champion Overall & Champion FFA
2017 Eldorado County Fair
Bred by Wiesenger

 

 

Christian Villanueva
Overall Champion AOB
2017 Merced County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Placed by Biggie Mendoza
Killee Gillard
Champion Purebred Gilt
2017 Merced County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs
Placed by NLG

 

 


Kjori Mirakami
Champion Yorkshire
2017 Merced County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Placed by Premier Show Pigs
Eathan Sousa
Reserve Champion 4-H & Champion Hampshire
2017 Merced County Fair
Bred by Newcastle Genetics
Placed by BRL

 

 

Kelsey Long
Reserve Grand Goat
2017 Yolo County Spring Show
Bred by Poe Livestock
Trinity Reynolds
Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt
2017 Chico Silver Dollar Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

Killee Gillard
Reserve Grand Overall - Reserve Progress
2017 Desert Storm Jackpot
Bred by Weisinger Livestock


Killee Gillard
Champion Market
2017 Desert Storm Jackpot
Bred by Stolquist Showpigs

 

 

Lucas Giannetto
Champion AOB
2017 Porterville Fair
Bred by Brandon Yantis


Stacie Winner
Grand Champion Market Goat
2017 Eastern Carolina Livestock Show

 

 

Haley Attig
Supreme Champion
2017 East County Fair - San Diego
Bred by Weisinger

Bella Herrera
Supreme Breeding Gilt & Champion Cross
2017 Yolo Spring Fair
Bred by Ryan & Vicki Stolquest

 

 

 

Leslie Diaz
Reserve Champion FFA
2017 Dixion May Fair
Bred by Poe Livestock

Bella Herrera
Grand Champion & Champion 4-H Cross
2017 Yolo Spring Fair
Bred by Weisenger Livestock

 

 

 

Carson Stonebarger
Grand Champion Market Show A
2017 The Spring Classic Jackpot

Kylee Gillard
Reserve Champion Show A
2017 The Spring Classic Jackpot
Bred by Weisenger Showpigs

 

 

 

Kylee Gillard
Champion Prospect - Show A
Reserve Champion Prospect - Show B
2017 The Spring Classic Jackpot
Bred by Stolquest Showpigs

Robbie Iest
Supreme Champion Purebred Gilt & Champion Hampshire
2017 Los Banos Mayday Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Robbie Iest
Champion 4-H Crossbred & Champion Heavyweight Crossbred
2017 Los Banos Mayday Fair
Bred by Weisenger Livestock

Garrett Beoshanz
Champion Duroc
2017 Yolo Spring Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs

 

 

 

Lauren Bliss
Grand Overall & Champion Progress, Shows A & B
2017 Spring Classic Stock Show
Bred by Poe Livestock

Reid Harmon
Reserve Grand Champion
2017 North Carolina Boer Goat Association Boer Goat Blitz

 

 

 

Reid Harmon
Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat
2017 4-H Clover Classic - NC
Alby Pulaski
Class Winner
2017 4-H Clover Classic - NC

 

 

 

Reserve Champion Carcass
2017 National Western Stock Show
Shown by Kilee Gillard
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Placed by NLG

Reid Harmon
Grand Champion Market Goat
Don Smith Appreciation Show - Winston-Salem, NC

 

 

 

Kilee Gillard
2nd Place Middle Weight Cross
Sale Qualifier
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Placed by NLG

Reserve Champion Duroc
Arizona National
Bred by Stewart Durocs
Placed by NLG

 

 

 

Megan Rivera
8th Overall Light Cross Gilt
Arizona National
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Placed by NLG

Megan Rivera
3rd Overall Poland Gilt
Bred by Matt & Tammi Miller
Placed by NLG

 

 

 

Tehya Abrahams
Champion Spot Gilt
Arizona National
Bred by Holden Miller
Placed by NLG

Garrett Billington
3rd Overall Chester
2017 Arizona National
Bred by Andy Smith

 

 

2016
   
Riley Walton
FFA Reserve Champion Market Goat
2016 Clackamas County Fair
Megan Walton
Reserve Champion 4-H Market Goat
2016 Clackamas County Fair, Oregon

 

 

 
Hayley Byrd
Champion 4-H and Overall Grand Champion
2016 Tehama District Fair
Bred by Belgalka Club Lambs

 

 

Harrison Hamre
Reserve Champion Lamb
2016 Tehama District Fair
Bred by Brister Club Lambs
Hanna Hamre
Champion 4-H and Overall Grand Champion
2016 Tehame District Fair
Bred by Radiant Red Goats

 

 

 

Hannah Scholzen
Reserve Grand Champion FFA
2016 Tehama District Fair
Bred by Begalka Livestock

Madison Mccarty, Hannah Scholzen, & Autumn Scholzen
Grand Champion Pen of Three
2016 Tehama District Fair
Go Girls - Your the Bomb!

 

 

 

Nichols Beltran
Reserve Grand Champion FFA
2016 Tulare County Fair
Bred by Matt & Tammi Miller
Placed by Premier Show Pigs

Jacob Jasper
Reserve Grand Champion Overall
2016 Harvest Moon Jackpot
Bred by Newcastle Genetics

 

 

 

Brenan Garcia
Reserve Grand Champion 4-H
Reserve Champion Hampshire 4-H

2016 Kern County Fair - CA
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs

Michael Willis
Grand Champion
2016 Mohave County Fair - AZ
Bred by Bunt Cattle Company

 

 

 

Christopher Kiggens
Grand Champion & Champion FFA
2016 Carruthers Fall Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs
Placed by NLG

Sara Brandford
Grand Champion FFA & Champion Crossbred
2016 Kern County Fair
Bred by Stolquist Show Pigs

 

 

 

Damian Wesson
Champion 4-H AOB
2016 Kern County Fair
Bred by Heimer Hampshires

Preston Redfeairn
Reserve Champion Duroc
2016 Kern County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs

 

 

 

Kylee Mullen
Reserve Grand Breeding Gilt
2016 Tri County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine

Miah Barrera
Grand Champion
2016 Yolo County Fair

 

 

 

Miriam Alvarado
Reserve Grand Champion FFA
2016 Antelope Valley Fair
Bred by Mellissa Gilardi

Nicole Sorrel
Grand Champion FFA
2016 Antelope Valley Fair
Bred by Mellissa Gilardi

 

 

 

Jacob Estrada
Champion FFA
2016 Antelope Valley Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Stacie Winner
Reserve Champion Lightweight
2016 North Carolina State Fair
Bred by Rumie Goats - Jay Molta

 

 

 

Alexis Coonce
Champion Purebred & Supreme Champion Overall
2016 Cow Palace
Bred by Newcastle Gentics
Placed by NLG

Allissa Shank
Grand Champion & Champion FFA
2016 Tehoma District Fair
Bred by Kilmer

 

 

 

Karlee Wanagitis
Champion Barrow
2016 Kern County Fair
Bred by Thompson Show Pigs

Madison Mccarty
Champion FFA
2016 Tehoma District Fair
Bred by Begalka

 

 

 

Sadie Bennett
Reserve Champion AOB
2016 Tulare County Fair
Bred by Matt & Tammi Miller
Placed by Premier Showpigs

Bailey Small
Reserve Champion FFA
2016 Inter-Mountain Fair
Bred by Radiant Reds

 

 

 
Winners

Ashton Dollarhide
Reserve Grand Champion
2016 Mohave County Fair
Bred by Newcastle Genitics

Ivan Santana
Champion Yorkshire
2016 Yolo County Fair

 

 

 
Marin Spalding
Reserve Champion AOB
2016 Yolo County Fair
Robbie Iest
Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt
2016 Madera District Fair

 

 

 
Samuel Price
Champion 4-H AOB
2016 Madera District Fair
Kohen Nelson
Grand Champion Overall
Champion 4-H
2016 Monterey County Fair
Bred by Radiant Red Goats

 

 

 
Katie Garland
Champion FFA AOB
2016 Santa Barbara County Fair
Bred by TKO Genetics
Kyle Pedrotti
Reserve FFA Steer
2016 Humboldt County Fair
Bred by Boyle Club Calves

 

 

 

Allison Douglas
Grand Champion Overall
2016 Del Norte County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Alison Stonebarger
Reserve Champion 4-H Duroc
Bred by TKO Genetics
Placed by NLG

 

 

 

Nate Brookshire
Grand Champion Market Goat
2016 Yolo County Fair
Bred by Radiant Red Goats

Hailey Seevers
Champion 4-H & Reserve Grand Overall
2016 Redwood Empire Fair
Bred by Cabaniss Club Lambs

 

 

 

Morgan Baker
Champion 4-H
2016 Hood River County Fair - Oregon
Bred by Mauck Show Pigs

Morgan Baker
Champion 4-H
2016 Hood River County Fair - Oregon
Bred by Cabaniss Club Lambs

 

 

 

Chase Cronen
Champion FFA
2016 Deschutes County Fair - Oregon

Emily Pennington
Reserve Champion FFA
2016 Deschutes County Fair
Bred by Stohlquist Show Pigs

 

 

 

Alex Bartlomei
Grand Champion
2016 Healdsburg County Fair
Bred by Allen Poe

Nina Bundy - Willow Creek 4-H
Reserve Champion Overall & Champion 4-H
2016 Malheur County Fair - Oregon
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Owen Clark
Grand Champion
2016 California State Fair
Bred by Impact Hamps

Thank you Ty Allen & Cooper Newcomb

McKenna
Champion Cross
3 out of 4 Rings This weekend
Sired by Havoc

 

 

 

Winners

Owen Clark
Grand Champion Wether Dam
2016 California State Fair
Bred by Rule Sheep Co.

Thank you Ty Allen & Cooper Newcomb

Mahakya Rodriquez
Champion FFA Duroc
2016 San Jaquin Ag Fest
Bred by Stewart Durocs
 

 

 

Winners

Mallory Brenner
Champion FFA Yorkshire
2016 San Jaquin Ag Fest
Bred by Premier Show Pigs

Allison Stoneboger
Reserve Champion 4-H Duroc
2016 Stanislaus County Fair
Bred by TKO Genetics
 

 

 

Winners

Cortina Long
Reserve Supreme Champion
2016 Mother Lode Fair
Bred by Cabaniss Club Lambs

Kyle Azevedo
Champion Crossbred
2016 Stanislaus County Fair
Bred by Newcastle Genetics
 

 

 

Winners

Magen Harlan
Reserve Senior Champion Duroc Gilt
2016 California State Fair
Bred by Lance Ryan Show Pigs
Placed by Premier Show Pigs

Hayley Byrd
Champion Market Lamb
2016 Tehama County 4-H Spring Spectacular
Bred by Begalka Club Lambs
 

 

 

Tommy Vasquez
Reserve FFA Market Hog
Reserve Grand Overall
2016 Shasta District Fair
Bred by Stohlquist Show Pigs

Kassidy Burris
Reserve Champion AOB
2016 San Jaquin Ag Fest
Bred by Behrman

 

 

 
Winnners Winners
Sheldon Wigham
Grand Champion Overall
4-H Champion

2016 Shasta District Fair
Bred by Radiant Red Goats
Anthony Grecko
Reserve Champion 4-H
2016 Shasta District Fair
Bred by Stolquist Show Pigs
 

 

 

Ripon High School FFA
Champion Chapter Group
2016 San Jaquin Ag Fest

Kristi Schnetz
Reserve Supreme Champion
2016 El Dorado County Fair
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs

 

 

Bella Herrera
Reserve Champion Prospect
2016 Stateline Jackpot
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Ashlynn Miller
Reserve Champion AOB
2016 Porterville Fair

 

 

Kylee Blevens
Champion AOB FFA
2016 Porterville Fair
Bred by Behrman Show Pigs

Ethan McCombie
Reserve Grand Champion Duroc
2016 Porterville Fair
Bred by Huniker Durocs

 

 

Evan Bava
Champion 4-H & Supreme Champion Overall
2016 San Jaquin Ag Fest  

Megan Harlan
Reserve Grand Champion Commercial Gilt
Champion Dark Commercial Gilt
2016 San Jaquin Ag Fest
Bred by Lance Ryan - Sold by Bob May Livestock
Placed by Premier Show Pigs

 

 

Robbie Iest
Reserve Supreme Champion Commercial Gilt
2016 Chowchilla Madera Spring Show
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farms
Racheal Mauch
Reserve Grand Champion Breeding AOB
2016 Sacramento County Fair
Bred by Behrman Hog Farm

 

 

Robbie Iest
Supreme Champion Purebred Gilt
2016 Chowchilla Madera Spring Show
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farms
Sam Price
Champion 4-H AOB
2016 Chowchilla Madera Spring Show
Bred by Heimer Hampshires

 

 

bob may winner
Dalton Fitton
4-H Champion Duroc
2016 Porterville Fair
Bred by Stewart's Durocs
Bella Ruport
Grand Champion
2016 Yolo County Spring Show
Bred by Niemann Club Lambs

 

 

bob may winner
bob may winner
Addison Perkins
Reserve Champion Progress
2016 SOJC
Bred by Weisnger Livestock
Hailey Shepps
Champion Progress
2016 Essential Farmers Jackpot
Bred by Helms Show Goats

 

 

bob may winner
bob may winner
Robbie Lest
Reserve Grand Champion Gilt
2016 Los Banos May Day Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine
Katelyn Hartzil
3rd Overall Gilt
2016 Western Bonanza
Bred by Kilmer Swine
Placed by NLG

 

 

bob may winner
bob may winner
Jacob Jasper
Reserve Prospect
2016 Northern Exposure
Bred by Newcastle Genetics
Placed by NLG
Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow
2016 NJSA Western Regional

 

 

bob may winner
bob may winner
Zoey Zipser
Reserve Champion Landrace
2016 NJSA Western Regional
Bred by Behrman Farms
Audrey Galindo
Supreme Champion Market Hog
2016 Mid Winter Fair
Bred by NLG

 

 

bob may winner
Kendra Bliss
Champion Poland Gilt
2016 Arizona National
Bred by Matt and Tammi Miller
Lauren Bliss
Reserve Champion Hereford Barrow
2016 Arizona National
Bred by Chris Lanham

 

 

2015

Winners
Winners Winners
Justin Miller
Reserve Supreme Champion Steer
2015 Antelope Valley Fair - CA
Champion AOC Prospect Steer
2015 Sierra Winter Classic Ring B - CA
Reserve AOC Prospect Steer
2015 Sierra Winter Classic Ring A - CA
Bred by Bunt Cattle Company
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Clayton Wanagitis
Champion Cross
Champion Overall FFA
Grand Champion Overall
2015 Kern County Fair
Bred by Ryan and Vicki Stolquest
 

 

 

Hannah Hamre
Grand Champion Overall
2015 Tehama District Fair Bred by Radaint Red Goats
 





Winners
Dylan Tomolisson
Reserve 4-H Duroc
2015 Madera District Fair
Bred by Stewart Farms
Bridgette Eldridge
Grand Champion Overall
2015 Oct Fest Bred by Hummel Goats
 





Ashton Dollarhide
Grand Champion
2015 Mohave County Fair Bred by Newcastle Genetics
Bryson Dollarhide
Reserve Grand Champion
2015 Mohave County Fair Bred by Mellissa Gilardi
 





Robbie Iest
Reserve Champion 4-H Hampshire
2015 Madera District Fair Bred by Ryan & Vicky Stolquest
Carson Holdenried
Supreme Champion Market Steer
2015 Lake County Fair Bred by Boyle Club Calves
 





Kylee Mullin
Reserve Grand Gilt
2015 Eastern Sierra Tri-County Fair Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Chase Mullin
3rd Overall
2015 Eastern Sierra Tri-County Fair Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
 





Carson Holdenried
Supreme Grand Champion Market Steer & Champion FFA
2015 Lake County Fair Bred by Boyle Club Calves
Noa Taipin
Grand Champion FFA Market Hog
2015 Oregon State Fair Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
 





Sydney Naylor
Grand Champion
2015 Salt Lake County, UT Bred by Behrman Swine Farm
Aimee Stevens
Reserve Champion Suffolk
2015 Yolo County Fair Bred by Niemann Club Lambs
 





Claire Miller-Berberich
Champion Hampshire
2015 Yolo County Fair
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
Sam Kincade
Grand Champion Goat
2015 Yolo County Fair Bred by Radiant Red Goats
Placed by Bridgette Eldridge
 





Hannah McNerney
Reserve Champion FFA Market Swine
2015 Hood River - Oregon County Fair Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
 





Josh Erickson
Grand Champion Market Swine
2015 Siskiyou Golden Fair Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Sammi Freitas
Reserve Champion Hog
2015 Siskiyou Golden Fair Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
 





Owen Clark
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Sonoma County Fair Bred by Schminke
Placed by Ty Allen & Cooper Newcomb
Allister Clark
Champion 4-H Dorset
2015 Sonoma County Fair Bred by Williams
Placed by Ty Allen & Cooper Newcomb
 





Owen Clark
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Arizona National Livestock Show Bred by Schminke
Placed by Ty Allen & Cooper Newcomb
Austin Blagg
Champion FFA Duroc
2015 Stanislaus County Fair Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
 





Mikaela Santos-Tomasin
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Shasta District Fair


Sheldon Wigham
Grand Champion Market Goat
2015 Shasta District Fair
Bred by Radiant Reds

 

 

Alexis Cooce
Reserve 4-H Crossbred
2015 Stanislaus County Fair Bred by Newcastle Genetics
Austin Mendonza
Reserve FFA York
2015 Stanislaus County Fair Bred by Weisinger Livestock
 





Linsey Beck
Reserve 4-H AOB
2015 Porterville Spring Show Bred by Behrman Swine Farm
Alissa Atchison
Reserve FFA Duroc
2015 Stanislaus County Fair Bred by Stewart Durocs
 





Jermey Rios
Champion FFA AOB
2015 Merced County Fair Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Sara Rodriguez
Reserve FFA Yorkshire
2015 Merced County Fair Bred by Weisinger Livestock
 





Kilee Gillard
Reserve Market Hog
2015 Surf & Turf Jackpot Bred by Lewis Genetics
Whyatt Hill
Champion 4-H Duroc
2015 Stanislaus County Fair Bred by Brett Beyers
 





Kilee Gillard
Supreme Breeding Gilt
2015 Merced County Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Makena Clevenger
Champion Lightweight Market Hog
2015 Jackson County Fair Bred by Stohlquist
 





Austin Dowse
Reserve Grand Goat
2015 Siskiyou Golden Fair Bred by DeReu Show Goats
Placed by Radiant Red Goats
Bridgette Eldridge
Reserve Grand Overall
Reserve Market
2015 Surf & Turf Jackpot Bred by Hummel Goats
 





Jack Goodwin
Grand Champion Overall
Champion 4-H Market Hog
2015 Deschutes County Fair Bred by Stohlquist
Emily Mihelis
Reserve FFA Hampshire
2015 Stanislaus County Fair Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
 





Natalie Clark
Supreme Champion Overall
Champion FFA Lamb
2015 Glen County Fair Bred by Hagen Club Lambs
Tori Aberham
Reserve 4-H Yorkshire
2015 Chowchilla Fair Bred by Weisinger Livestock
 





Shane Gillard
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2015 Pacific International Jackpot Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Shelby Horner
Grand Champion Market Swine
Champion FFA
2015 Del Norte County Fair Bred by Newcastle Genetics
 





Morgan Baker
Champion 4-H Market Lamb
2015 Hood River County Fair Bred by Niemann Club Lambs
Camden Thomas
4th Overeall Cross
Reserve Lightweight Cross
2015 Santa Barbara County Fair
Bred by Newcastle Genetics
 





Ashlynn Miller
Senior Champion Duroc
2015 California State Fair Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm - Placed by Premier Show Pigs
Kyler Vernon - Nipomo FFA
Champion York & Reserve FFA
2015 Santa Barbara County Fair
Bred by Stohlquist
 





Cody Nelson
Reserve Grand Champion Market Pig
2015 Modoc County Junior Livestock Show Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
 Bella Herrera
Reserve Grand Overall
2015 Pacific International Jackpot - OR Bred by Goode Farms
 





 Ava Gonsalvez & Jessa Johnson
Class Winners
2015 San Jaquin Ag Fest Bred by Radiant Red Goats
Casen Chaney
4-H Champion & Overall Grand Champion
El Dorado County Fair
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
 





 Rowan Murphy
Grand Champion Overall - Champion FFA
2015 San Jaquin Ag Fest Bred by Jason Boyle Show Steers
Bella Herrera
Grand Champion Market Hog
Stateline Spectacular, Tulelake
Bred by Goode Farms
 





 Emily Matos
Reserve AOB
2015 San Jaquin Ag Fest Bred by Behrman Swine Farms
Bethany Fitch
Reserve Grand Overall - Champion FFA
2015 Shasta District Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
 





 Kilee Gillard
Supreme Female Overall
2015 Merced County Fair Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Madison Giannetto
Vandalia 4-H Champion Hamp
2015 Porterville Spring Fair
Bred by Stolquist
 





Bob May Livestock
sacramento
Chico Kilkee Gillard
Reserve Grand Overall
Reserve Progess
2015 Circle of Champions
Bred by Newcastle Genetics

Erin Johnson
Reserve Champion 4-H Hamp
2015 Sacramento County Fair
Bred by Stohlquist Show Pigs

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Isabella Thordson
Champion Wether
2015 Fuzzy Goat Show - Anderson FFA

Jacob Karr
Grand Champion Prospect Steer
2015 Sierra Winter Classic Ring A
Bred by Jason Boyle

 

 

 

 
2014
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Parker Finley
Grand Champion Market Hog
2014 Siskiyou Golden Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Peter French
Reserve Champion Swine
2014 Modoc Jr Livestock Show & Sale
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Mikaela Santos
Reserve Prospect
2014 Northern Exposure
Bred by Radiant Red Goat

Linsey Beck
Champion 4-H Duroc
2014 Tulare County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine
Placed by NLG

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Kyle Azevedo
Reserve Market
2014 Cow Palace
Bred by Newcastle Genetics
Placed by NLG

Bradlyn Bayley
Reserve Grand Overall
Champion FFA
2014 Butte Valley Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Ripon High School
Champion Chapter Group
2014 San Jaquin Ag Fest
Ag Teaher - Sheri Johns

Ty Johns
Champion AOB
2014 San Jaquin Ag Fest
Bred by Behrman Farms
Best of luck in college!

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Leslie Shank
Reserve Grand Overall
Champion 4-H
2014 Tehama District Fair
Bred by Desert Showpigs

Conner Bryan
Reserve Champion Market Hog
2014 Apache County Fair
Bred by Weisinger Farms

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Trey Trammel
Reserve 4-H AOB
2014 Kern County Fair
Bred by Berhman Farms

Dustin Slate
Champion Duroc
2014 Merced County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Cole Blassard
Grand Champion
2014 Mariposa County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Bryson Dollarhid
Grand Champion Market Beef
2014 Mohave County Fair
Bred by Gilardi Land & Cattle

Owen Clark
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Sonoma County Fair
Bred by Middlesworth Club Lambs

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Matt Proud
Grand Champion Overall
2014 Stateline Jackpot
Bred by Stolquist Showpigs

Taylor Collins
Reserve Champion Carcass of Merit
2014 Tehama District Fair
Bred by Bunt Cattle Company

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Reserve Champion
Bred by Stewart Swine Farm

Madison Mardisech
Reserve Champion FFA
2014 Butte County Fair
Bred by Weisinger

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Kaitlin Mechlin
Reserve Grand Champion
2014 Siskiyou Golden Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Bayley Packard
Reserve Champion 4-H
2014 Lassen County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Matt Proud
Reserve Grand Champion Market Swine
2014 Jackson County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Matt Proud
Reserve Grand Champion Gilt
2014 Jackson County Fair
Bred by Stolquist Showpigs

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Kaitlyn McNery
Grand Champion Market Swine
2014 Hood River County Fair
Bred by Newcastle Genetics

Haylee Baker
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Hood River County Fair
Bred by Rule Sheep Company

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Tyson Brem
Champion Yorkshire
2014 Tulare County Fair
Bred by Weisinger Farms

Mackinzie Myers
Grand Champion
2014 Fresno Fair
Bred by New Castle Genetics
Placed by Adem Mendonza

Over 400 head shown

 

 

 

 
Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Dylan Tomilson
Champion 4-H Yorkshire
2014 Madera Fair
Bred by Behrman Showpigs
Xiomara Flores
Reserve 4-H Duroc
2014 Madera Fair
Bred by Brett Beyers
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Steve Busby
Reserve 4-H Yorkshire
2014 Madera Fair
Bred by Behrman Showpigs
Makenzie Weghorst
Champion 4-H Duroc
2014 Kern Valley 4-H
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Krista Tyhurst
Reserve Champion Crossbred
2014 San Joaquin Ag Festival
Bred by Weisinger Farms
Purchased through 1st Online Sale
Megan Harlan
Reserve Champion Hampshire
2014 San Joaquin Ag Festival
Bred by Newcastle Genetics
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Cedric Rivera
Champion FFA Duroc
2014 San Joaquin Ag Festival
Bred by Stewart Durocs
Melissa Tofayo
Reserve Champion Yorkshire
2014 San Joaquin Ag Festival
Bred by Behrman Swine Farm
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Nicholas Alvarado
Reserve Champion FFA AOB
2014 San Joaquin Ag Festival
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Nicole Booten
Reserve Champion Middleweight
2014 Del Mar Fair
Bred by Radiant Red Goats
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Sydney Boorman
Grand Champion Overall & Champion FFA
2014 Chico Silver Dollar Fair
Bred by Allen Poe
Placed by Radiant Red Goats
Audrey Glenn
Reserve Supreme Overall & Champion 4-H
2014 Kings County Fair
Bred by Weisinger Farms
Placed by Isaac Lewis
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Jaden Ellenberger
Reserve Champion 4-H
2014 Shasta District Fair
Bred by Newcastle Genetics
Ashlyn Miller
Champion FFA AOB
2014Porterville Spring Fair
Bred by Behrman Swine Farm
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Mikaela Santos
Reserve Progress Market Show
2014 CJLA Rolling Hills Casino Boaranza
Bred by Radiant Reds
Tara Schnetx
Grand Champion Overall
2014 Eldorado Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Placed by J&J Livestock
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Alexis DeLussa
Reserve Champion AOB
2014 Porterville Spring Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Tanner Thompson
Reserve Champion FFA
2014 Glenn County Fair
Bred by Weisinger Farms
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Zack Horner
Reserve Grand 4-H
2014 Red Wood Acres Fair
Bred by Weisinger Farms
Allie Stearns
Reserve Champion AOB
2014 Chowchilla Fair
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Layn Bright
Reserve Grand Overall
Champion 4-H
2014 Chowchilla Fair
Bred by Hi Point Genetics
Placed by Adem Mendonza
Luci Allen
Reserve Division Champion
2014 Tennessee 4-H Market Hog Show
Bred by No Limit Genetics
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Reece Wolfinbarger
Champion 4-H and Supreme Overall
2014 Blythe 4-H Colarado River Fair
Bred by Weisenger Farms
Devin Browning
Champion 4-H and Supreme Overall
2014 Blythe 4-H Colarado River Fair
Bred by Rule Sheep Company
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Amanda Parkinson
Champion Duroc
2014 Porterville Spring Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Sold in Dynasty Sale
Owen Clark
Grand Champion
2014 Arizona National
Bred by Middlesworth
Placed by Bob May Livestock

 

2013

Bob May Livestock
McKenzie Allen
Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Steer
2013 American Royal
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Jessica Finnell
Champion
2013 West Valley Fair
 

 

 

 

Bob May Livestock
Bob May Livestock
Olivia Valdez
Overall Champion, 4-H Reserve
Grand Overall
2013 Big Fresno Fair
Mason Negus
FFA Champion AOB
2013 Tulare County Fair
 

 

 

 

Bob May livestock
Bob May Winner
Madison Bounds
4-H Reserve Champion Duroc
2013 Tulare County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs

Clinton Dodsen
Champion FFA Duroc
2013 Tulare County Fair

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Clinton Dodsen
Reserve Champion FFA Hampshire
2013 Tulare County Fair
Karley Wanagitis
Champion Crossbred
Champion 4-H Overall
Runner Up for Reserve Grand
2013 Kern County Fair
Out of gilt purchased from Bob May Livestock in 2012

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Owen Clark
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Cow Palace Jr Grand National
Bred by Team Johnson
Owen Clark
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Cow Palace Jr Grand National
Bred by Johnson Club Lambs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Mckenzie Allen
Reserve Market Steer
2013 Cow Palace Jr Grand National
Bred by Gregory Club Calves
Placed by Bunt Cattle & Bob May Livestock
Heather Nelson
Grand Champion Overall
Champion 4-H
2013 Tehama District Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Clay Telles
Champion FFA AOB
2013 Fresno Fair
Bred by Miller Farms
Will Nelson, Jordan Shank, Heather Nelson
Champion Pen of 3
2013 Tehama District Fair

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Joseph Montez
Champion FFA AOB
2013 Kern County Fair
Bred by Behrman Farms
Ivan Redfeirin
Reserve Hampshire
2013 Kern County Fair
Bred by Platner Showpigs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Maddison Trammel
Champion Duroc
2013 Kern County Fair
Bred by Stewart Farms
Steven DeFreitas
Champion FFA AOB
2013 San Joaquin Fair
Bred by Sieren Farms

 

 

 

 
Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Ashley Brown
Champion Duroc
2013 Yolo County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs
Kaitlan Mechling
Reserve Grand Overall
2013 Siskiyou Golden Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Logan Dollarhite
Grand Champion Overall
2013 Mohave County Fair - AZ
Bred by Seiren Farms

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Jon Briggs
FFA Class Winner & 3rd Overall Lamb
2013 Antelope Valley Fair
Bred by Rule Sheep Company
Last Briggs kid - thank you guys for all the yeras being with Bob May Livestock!
Good job!
Mollie Leanard
6th Overall Market Goat & Class Winning Market Goat
2013 Van Buren County Fair, AR

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Kylee Caudle
Champion AOB
2013 Porterville Fair 4-H
Bred by Matt & Tammy Miller
Conner Bryan
Reserve Grand Overall
2013 Apache County Fair - AZ
Bred by Sieren Farms

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Cameron Sherrill
Grand Champion Crossbred & Reserve Supreme Female
2013 Klamath County Fair
Bred by Weisenger Farms
Natalie Arnold
Third Overall Hampshire & Class Winner
2013 San Jaquin County Fair
Bred by Sieren Farms

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Megan Mullian
Reserve FFA Duroc
2013 San Jaquin County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs
Madison Hood
Reserve Grand Champion Overall
2013 Plumas County Fair - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine

 

 

 

Bob May Winner

Major County Fair - Fairview, Oklahoma
Market Barrow Show

Overall Champion Market Barrow and Champion Hamp - Tate Ott
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow - Logan Palmer
Champion York Barrow - Dillon Palmer
Reserve Champion Hamp Barrow - Tate Ott

Open Gilt Show
Champion Duroc Gilt - Blake Palmer
Champion York Gilt - Tanner Greb
Champion Commercial Gilt - Kelby Ott

Jr Gilt Show
Reserve Commercial Gilt - Rylie Jantzen

Thank you to Weisenger Farms, Platner Show Pigs, Behrman Farms, & Kilmer Swine Farm!

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Kendall Mickey
Hampshire Class Winner
2013 Santa Barbara County Fair
Bred by Weisenger Farms
David Garcia
AOB Duroc Class Winner
2013 Santa Barbara County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Marissa Santoyo
Champion FFA AOB
2013 Santa Barbara County Fair
Bred by Behrman Farms
Brent Penington
Reserve Champion FFA
Reserve Grand Overall
2013 Dechutes County Fair - Bend, OR
Bred by Schley Showpigs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Hanna Gomes
Grand Champion
2013 Siskiyou County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine
Bridgette Eldridge
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Woodland Fair
Bred by Darrell Gosney

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Zach Horner
Champion FFA & Reserve Grand Overall
2013 Del Norte County Fair
Bred by Weisinger Farms
Zach Horner
Champion FFA & Grand Overall
2013 Del Norte County Fair
Bred by Zach Horner
Out of ewe purchased from Bob May Livestock

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Zach Horner, Shelby Horner, Dawson Tweed
Champion Pen of 3
2013 Del Norte County Fair
Bred by Weisinger Farms
Dawson bred his out of gilt purchased from Bob May Livestock
Kendall Post
Yorkshire Class Winner
2013 Alameda County Fair
Bred by Behrman Farms

 

 

 

Bob May Winner Bob May Winner Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Baylie MacIntire
Supreme Overall Gilt - CA State Fair 
Champion Cross Gilt - CA State Fair
Many Time WInner
Reserve Prospect - OBK
Champion Prospect - Bako Day 1
Grand Overall - Bako Dy 2
Reserve Progress - MJC
Reserve Grand - Calakamis County Livestock Association, OR
Grand Overall - Silicon Valley
Bred by Weisenger Farms
Sold in January Dynasty Sale

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Sam Holly
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Shasta District Fair
Bred by Burson Club Lambs
Sydney Naylor
Reserve Champion
2013 Salt Lake County Fair
Bred by Seiren Farms

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Cody Nelson
Grand Champion
2013 Modoc Junior Livestock Show
Bred by Sieren Farms
Haylee Baker
Reserve Grand 4-H
2013 Hood River County Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Hannah McNerney
3rd Overall Market Hog
2013 Hood River County Fair
Bred by Weisenger Farms
Travis Vazquez
Grand Champion Market Hog
2013 Shasta District Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Jonathan Fitch
Reserve Champion FFA Hog
2013 Shasta District Fair

Bred by Kilmer Swine
Trevor Adams
Overall Reserve Market Animal
2013 Mercer County Fair
Bred by Poe Goats

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Faith Ocheskey
Grand Champion 4-H Market Hog
2013 Hood River County Fair

Bred by Kilmer Swine
Gage Tibbetts
Reserve Champion 4-H
2013 Lassen County Fair

Bred by Kilmer Swine

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Bridgette Eldridge
Division Champion
2013 Pacific Jackpot
2013 Northern Exposure
Bred by Hull Club Lambs
Placed by Bob May Livestock
Ramon Hernandez
Reserve Grand Overall
Champion FFA
2013 Chowchilla Madera County Fair
Bred by Weisenger Farms
Placed by No Limit Genetics

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Marika Vivia
Reserve Grand Overall
Reserve FFA
2013 Dixon May Fair
Bred by Weisenger Farms
 Jayden Valenchez
Grand Overall
Champion 4-H
2013 Chico Silver Dollar Fair
Bred by Weisenger Farms
Sold in January Dynasty Sale

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Madison Giannetto
Reserve Champion 4-H Yorkshire
2013 Porterville Fair
Bred by Seiren Farms
Angelica Aragon
Reserve Champion FFA Overall
2013 San Diego County Fair
Bred by Berhman Show Pigs - Scott Behrman

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Kylie Burriss
Reserve Grand Champion Best of Breed AOB
2013 San Jaquin County Fair
Bred by Matt & Tammi Miller

Sergio Gomez
Reserve FFA Cross
2013 Merced Fair

Grand Champion FFA Overall
2013 Chowchilla Fair
Bred by Rule Sheep Company

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Jamie Kelly
Grand Champion Steer
2013 Juniper Jackpot - Redmond, OR
Bred by Bunt Cattle Company

Bailey Bennett
Reserve Grand Overall
Champion FFA
Champion FFA Duroc

2013 Porterville Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Kyler Caudle
Reserve Champion FFA Duroc
2013 Porterville Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs

Ashlyn Miller
Champion FFA AOB

2013 Porterville Fair
Bred by Matt & Tammi Miller

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Jade Caudle
Reserve Champion FFA Yorkshire
2013 Porterville Fair
Bred by Weisenger Farms

Trevor Adams
3rd Overall Market Goat
Reserve Middleweight

2013 Bluegrass District Show
Bred by Allen Poe

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Allie Negus
Champion 4-H Yorkshire
2013 Porterville Fair
Bred by Weisenger Farms

Annai Martinez
Reserve 4-H AOB
2013 Chowchilla Fair
Bred by Davis University

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Yvonne Stafler
Reserve FFA AOB
2013 Chowchilla Fair
Bred by Davis University
Jaden Ellenberger
Reserve Champion 4-H
2013 Shasta District Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Brandon Carvalho
Reserve 4-H Duroc
2013 San Jaquin County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs
Maddie Mardisich
Reserve Grand Overall
Champion FFA
2013 Silver Dollar Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Adam Kammerer
Champion AOB
2013 Sacramento County Fair
Bred by Behrman Show Pigs
Trevor Adams
Grand Champion Market Goat
2013 Franklin County Fair, KY
Bred by Poe Goats

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
New superstar Makena Clevenger doing it right in showmanship!
2013 Jackson County, OR
 

 

2012
Thank you to our 2012 buyers & supporters!
We greatly appreciate your confidence in our program!

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Reserve Grand Overall
Champion 4-H
2012 Tehama District Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Hannah McNerney
Grand Champion Showman
1st Place Feeder Hog
2012 Hood River - OR
Bred by Sieren Farms

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Ben Torres
Grand Champion Market Hog
2012 Modoc Junior Livestock Show
Bred by Russian Showpigs
Champion FFA Crossbred
Reserve FFA Market Hog
Reserve Supreme Market Hog
2012 Big Fresno Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Reserve Champion FFA Hampshire Market Hog
Reserve to the Supreme Champion
2012 Big Fresno Fair
Bred by Scott Berhman
Joseph Montez
Kern Valley FFA
Grand Champion Gilt
2012 Desert Empire Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

ChampDuroc
Bob May Winner

Madison Sweat
4-H Champion Duroc
San Jaoquin County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs

Owen Clark
4-H Champion Natural
4-H Reserve Champion Overall
California State Fair
Bred by Rule Sheep Company

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Donkey Mardesich
4-H Reserve Champion
Butte County Fair
Bred by Genetic Edge (Moyer Family)

Maddie Mardesish
FFA Reserve Champion
Butte County Fair
Bred by Genetic Edge (Moyer Family)

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Sydney Naylor
Grand Champion
Salt Lake County - UT
Dam purchased from Bob May Livestock

Ivan Redfeirin
Reserve Grand Overall & Reserve Overall 4-H
Champion 4-H Duroc
Kern County Fair
Bred by John & Wayne Huinker

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Anne Keverline
Reserve Champion AOB
Kern County Fair
Bred by Matt & Tammy Miller Showpigs

Shelby Meyers
FFA Champion Duroc Market Hog
Kern County Fair
Bred by Stewart Durocs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Hannah Scholzen
Reserve Champion FFA
Tehama District Fair
Bred by Hull Club Lambs

Alyssa Shank
Reserve Champion 4-H
Tehama District Fair
Bred by Dessert Showpigs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Seirra Sholzen
Champion 4-H & Overall Grand Champion
Tehama District Fair
Bred by Hull Club Lambs

Mathew Madrano
Reserve Duroc 4-H Market Hog
Madera Fair
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Brett Penington
Reserve Champion FFA
Dechutes County - OR
Bred by Sieren Farms

Cameron Sherrill/TLC Livestock
Reserve Supreme Female
Klamath County Fair
Bred by Russian Showpigs
Warfare Weekend

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Conner Bryan
Grand Champion Market Hog
Apache County Fair - AZ
Bred by Sieren Farms

Trevor Harris
Reserve Champion Market Hog
Apache County Fair - AZ
Bred by Ken Cleland

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Emily Penington
Supreme Gilt
Dechutes County - OR
Dam purchased from Bob May Livestock

Zoey Werdman
Champion Duroc
Klamath County Fair
Canby Jackpot
Juniper Jackpot
Reserve Duroc
PI Livestock Show
Bred by Russian Showpigs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Mackenzie Allen
Grand Overall Steer
Champion Beef Showman
Siskiyou County Fair
Purchased from Bunt Cattle Company

Zane Allen
Grand Overall Hog
Siskiyou County Fair
Bred by Sieren Farms

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Kayla Hartsfield
Reserve Champion Chester
San Juan County Fair - NM
Bred by G&G Genetics

Cadyn Hartsfield
Grand Champion Market Hog
Champion Hampshire
Kayla Hartsfield
Champion Crossbred
Gold Buckle Jackpot - NM
Bred by G&G Genetics

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Ashley Moody
FFA Champion Yorkshire
San Diego County Fair - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Louie Diangelis
FFA Reserve Champion Yorkshire
San Diego County Fair - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Tanner Stephan
FFA Grand Champion Hampshire
San Diego County Fair - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Cameron Sherrill
Grand Champion Gilt
Supreme Grand Champion Female
Klamath County Fair - OR
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Colby Christensen
Reserve Grand Champion
Southern Utah Jr. Livestock Show
Bred by Sieren Farms

Makade Christensen
Grand Champion
Southern Utah Jr. Livestock Show
Bred by Sieren Farms

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Lexi Haigh
Champion Heavyweight
Grand Champion Market Hog
Klamath County Fair - OR
Bred by Sieren Farms

David Lee
Reserve Champion FFA Market Hog
Colusa County Fair - CA
Bred by Russian Showpigs
Warfare Weekend

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner

Zoey Werdman
PeeWee Grand Champion Showman
Showing the Supreme Female
Klamath County Fair - OR
Bred by Kilmer Swine

Austin Steele
Reserve FFA
Reserve Grand Champion
Shasta District Fair - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Logan Carleton
Light Weight Champion
Klamath County Fair - OR
Bred by Sieren Farms

Matthew Proud
4-H Heavyweight Division Champion
4-H Champion
Reserve Grand Overall
Jackson County Fair - OR
Bred by Genetic Edge (Moyer Family)

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Hannah Hawkesworth
4-H Champion Duroc
California State Fair
Bred by Russian Showpigs

Iaasic Lewis
Reserve Champion Hampshire
California State Fair
Bred by Hull Club Lambs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Emily Short
Champion 4-H York
Porterville Fair - CA
Bred by Russian Showpigs

Katie Weaver
Reserve FFA
Lassen County Fair - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Jiggs Briggs
Reserve Champion Lamb
Antelope Valley Fair - CA
Bred by TLC Livestock

Jiggs Briggs
Third Overall FFA Market Hog
Antelope Valley Fair - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Sara Albertson
Champion Yorkshire
Yolo County Fair - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Tyler Wilson
Grand Champion FFA Market Hog
Hood River Fair - OR
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Stan Ocheskey
Reserve Champion FFA Market Hog
Champion FFA Swine Showman
Hood River Fair - OR
Bred by Sieren Farms

Ashley Brown
Reserve Champion Duroc
Yolo County Fair - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Amy Alberti
Senior Champion Gilt
California State Fair
Bred by Russian Showpigs

Keenan Graham
FFA Champion & Grand Overall
Lassen County Fair - CA
Bred by Russian Showpigs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Bayley Packard
4-H Champion & Reserve Grand Overall
Lassen County Fair - CA
Bred by Sieren Swine

Melissa Giannetto
4-H Champion Duroc
Porterville Fair - CA
Bred by Russian Showpigs

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Hannah Baldwin
Reserve 4-H Champion
Redwood Acres Fair - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Kelsey Reann Swearingen
Champion FFA Duroc
Porterville Fair - CA
Bred by Russian Showpigs

Dawson Spencer
Reserve Grand Overall
Stateline Jackpot - Tulelake, CA
Bred to Kilmer Swine Farm

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Melissa Keables
Reserve Grand
Silver Dollar Fair - CA
Bred by Radiant Red Goats

 

 

 

Bob May Winner
Bob May Winner
Dawsen Spencer
Grand Champion Overall
Sunset Shoe Pacific Coast - CA
Bred by Kilmer Swine

Reserve FFA Champion
Champion Crossbred
Chowchilla Fair - CA
Bred by Sieren Farms

 

Past Winners